Post archive for ‘Current’

Twitter Updates for 2009-03-05

@GraemesHotSis No… she doesn’t have a twitter… But she is getting a “I’d Rather be Twooping t-shirt” because she supports my shit! in reply to GraemesHotSis # I finally picked a new font for the text logo I’ve been working on. Will it pass the 12 hour test or scraped by the time I get [...]

This post is useless now!

I was going to post videos but I can’t find them anymore, so this post is useless!

Twitter Updates for 2009-03-02

Waking up after a good non-wasteful Saturday, yet, nothing but an outline of what I’m working on is finished. With that said, back to bed! # @phattymcbiff that fucking kicked ass! # Just ordered Bethany and I our Twooping Gear merch (hoodie & t-shirt)! She supports my shit! http://www.cafepress.com/twooping_gear # @JenJenFukker How dare you talk [...]

Twitter Updates for 2009-03-01

Saturday morning twooptoons. # I’m heading to the bank, then maybe get some Taco John’s for brunch, then maybe Stillwater OR I’ll start going crazy on the @emojesus ! # And all this doodling I’ve done had a reason! Reading how IT helps your memory!: http://ping.fm/4StvQ # I’m going to stand in the shower (jumping [...]

Updating from under the covers, kinda.

This is a test and only a test. I’m under the covers on a bright Sunday morning. The fan is on because I can’t sleep, or work, if a fan isn’t on. However, when I’m at home working, I don’t need a fan on, unless IT’s warm in my studio/computer room. I couldn’t take it [...]

Twitter Updates for 2009-02-28

My toothbrush color is pink! Yup, that’s right! IT’s pink. So there! # http://twitpic.com/1q2or – Pussy Patrol! Don’t phuck with her! # The question keeps coming up on how long IT took me to get home last night. I don’t know, but I was out of ice cream 20 min before home. # @BeerBear she [...]

Twitter Updates for 2009-02-27

I should start asking you: how long will IT take to get home if the midwest starts to get dumped on @ 11a w/a good chance of 7 inchs of snow # I just ran my left knee in to the side of a couch with wooden legs. I start limping, but I don’t feel [...]

Twitter Updates for 2009-02-26

cough… owww… cough… owww… My shoulders just ached when coughing weird. AND LIFE ON MARS ISN’T ON TONIGHT… LOST = LAMEST FAIL EVER! # The question is not: What did you have for dinner yesterday? The question is not: What’s for breakfast. The question is: What’s for lunch! # @studiozeroseven Thanks for the offer. We’ll [...]

Twitter Updates for 2009-02-24

I just got an idea for a good band name. I’m gonna name the band Bus School Roarings. Not bus school. Yeah. Bus… http://tinyurl.com/c3r8nj # @BeerBear they kept going around in circles. no one could find an on-ramp to the freeway! # Figuring out my plans for #msptweetup tonight. Do I go home first or [...]

How One Employee (Almost) Makes DirecTV Look Bad!

How my DirecTV installation no show experience almost had me stick with Comcast!